March

   
Wed 3/01
Thu 3/02
Huh What & Where DTLA Monthly

Resident & HW&W Present

Huh What & Where DTLA Monthly

Gravez

TEK.LUN

DrewsThatDude

+ Surprise Guests

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free before 9pm, $10 after

Fri 3/03
Sat 3/04
matt pond PA

Resident Presents

matt pond PA

Annuals

COMPLETIONS

6:30 pm

21 and Over

NON STOP BHANGRA

Resident Presents

NON STOP BHANGRA

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/05
ATM: Art Talent Music - Pangaea Queer Cabaret

ATM: Art Talent Music - Pangaea Queer Cabaret

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 3/06
Helado Negro

Resident & Viva! Present

Helado Negro

Sotomayor

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/07
Wed 3/08
Dude York

Resident Presents

Dude York

Naked Giants

American Nights

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/09
Fri 3/10
Chastity Belt

Resident Feminist Fridays Presents

Chastity Belt

Summer Cannibals

Lisa Prank

Mint Field

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/11
Ian Moore (Early Show)

Resident Presents

Ian Moore (Early Show)

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/12
The Return of Hot Biscuit

Resident Presents

The Return of Hot Biscuit

4:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/13
Guantanamo Baywatch

Resident Presents

Guantanamo Baywatch

Frankie and the Witch Fingers

Trabants

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/14
Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
Xenia Rubinos

Resident Presents

Xenia Rubinos

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18
That Big 80s Party

Resident Presents

That Big 80s Party

DJ Dave Paul

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3/19
Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Sonny And The Sunsets

Resident presents

Sonny And The Sunsets

Part Time

Psychomagic

Reptaliens

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3/22
Picture This

Resident Presents

Picture This

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/23
BAD POP

Resident Presents

BAD POP

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/24
Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26
SPLASHH

Resident Presents

SPLASHH

Collapsing Scenery

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Battle Tapes

Resident Presents

Battle Tapes

Fitness

BEGINNERS

Lean

DJs Cellars & Party Nails

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/30
Daydreams

Resident Presents

Daydreams

Tomemitsu

Franky Flowers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/31
 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Lincoln Durham (Early Show)

Resident Presents

Lincoln Durham (Early Show)

Onward, ETC.

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/02
Chris Shiflett (of Foo Fighters)

Resident Presents

Chris Shiflett (of Foo Fighters)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Jacques Greene

Resident Presents

Jacques Greene

suicideyear

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 4/05
Porcelain Raft

Resident Presents

Porcelain Raft

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Steady Holiday "Terror" EP Release

Resident Presents

Steady Holiday "Terror" EP Release

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/08
My Melody: Old-School Hip Hop Night

My Melody: Old-School Hip Hop Night

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/09
A Night With Sho Baraka

Humble Beast with Lions and Liars Present

A Night With Sho Baraka

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
PAWS

Resident Presents

PAWS

Pressers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Spiral Stairs (of Pavement)

Resident Presents

Spiral Stairs (of Pavement)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Avec Sans

Resident Presents

Avec Sans

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
River Oaks

Resident Presents

River Oaks

JT Woodruff (of Hawthorne Heights)

Heavy Things

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
Sweet Spirit w/ SadGirl

Resident Presents

Sweet Spirit w/ SadGirl

SadGirl

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20
The Prince & Michael Experience

The Prince & Michael Experience

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Zee Will

Resident & Just Be Dope Present

Zee Will

NiceGuyxVinny (Soulection)

8:00 pm

21 and Over