January

   
Wed 1/17
Glaare

Resident Presents

Glaare

Thief

DJ Sky Madden

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1/18
Hidden Charms: Grave Flowers And The Bongo Band

Resident Presents

Hidden Charms: Grave Flowers And The Bongo Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 1/19
Circuit Des Yeux

Resident Presents

Circuit Des Yeux

Mary Lattimore

Olga

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/20
PERSIST : A Women's March Decompression Event

Resident & Queens of the New Age Present

PERSIST : A Women's March Decompression Event

1:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

No Chaperone

Resident Presents

No Chaperone

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 1/21
Greg Fox

Resident Presents

Greg Fox

Jerkagram

Mildred

Shiroishi / Escalante / Fogel

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Craig Brown

Resident Presents

Craig Brown

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 1/24
Tough Age

Resident Presents

Tough Age

Smokescreens

Color TV

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 1/25
ME & U

Resident Presents

ME & U

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 1/26
Avi Buffalo, Foxtails Brigade

Resident Presents

Avi Buffalo

Foxtails Brigade

Steve Taylor

Anna Ash

DJ Neil Martinson

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/27
My Melody: Old School Hip Hop Night

Resident Presents

My Melody: Old School Hip Hop Night

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/28
Combo Chimbita

Resident, Mas Tropical, Dublab and Viva! Present

Combo Chimbita

Here Lies Man

Yanga

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Dark Rooms

Resident, What The Sound Presents

Dark Rooms

Doe Paoro

Clara-Nova

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 1/31
Daisy

Resident Presents

Daisy

The Primals

WRM$

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Off Sale

   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Mortiferum

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Mortiferum

Fetid

Ensepulcher

Crematory Stench

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/02
Tropi Corillo

Resident Presents

Tropi Corillo

Weapons Of Mass Creation

Mano

DJ El Ethos

Baby Bubba

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 2/03
VOYAGER INSTITUTE

Resident, Dublab, Light In The Attic Records, Slamdance and 5 Every Day Co-Present

VOYAGER INSTITUTE

4:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

NON STOP BHANGRA

Resident Presents

NON STOP BHANGRA

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Coastwest Unrest

Resident Presents

Coastwest Unrest

Andrew St James

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2/07
Swimsuit Issue

Resident Presents

Swimsuit Issue

John Errol

Girlyboi

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/08
Spindrift

Resident Presents

Spindrift

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Off Sale

Fri 2/09
Sutcliffe Jügend

Resident Presents

Sutcliffe Jügend

Hive Mind

Clay Rendering

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/10
The Prince & Michael Experience

Resident Presents

The Prince & Michael Experience

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
SAMPLEnHOLD, Wylie Cable

Resident Presents

SAMPLEnHOLD

Wylie Cable

Alluxe

E+RO=3

Portrait XO

AMP Live

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2/14
Heaven or Los Angeles: My Bloody Valentine's Day Edition

Resident Presents

Heaven or Los Angeles: My Bloody Valentine's Day Edition

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 2/15
CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT

CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT

12:00 pm

Closed For Private Event

Fri 2/16
Mammoth Grinder

Mammoth Grinder

Mysticism

Kommand

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 2/17
Consumer Electronics

Resident Presents

Consumer Electronics

Din

DJ Greh Holger

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/18
Grails

Resident Presents

Grails

Chuck Johnson

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Ha Ha Tonka

Resident Presents

Ha Ha Tonka

Pacific Range

Nadu

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2/21
1000mods

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

1000mods

Telekinetic Yeti

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2/22
Jimmy Chamberlin Complex

Resident Presents

Jimmy Chamberlin Complex

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Eternal Champion

Resident & Burn For Burning Present

Eternal Champion

Sumerlands

Blade Killer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2/25
Suburban Fight: NO RING NO RULES WRESTLING

Resident & Suburban Fight Presents

Suburban Fight: NO RING NO RULES WRESTLING

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sonny Smith

Resident Presents

Sonny Smith

Sun Foot

Lens Mozer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Mirrors For Psychic Warfare + Special Guests TBA

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

Mirrors For Psychic Warfare + Special Guests TBA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 3/06
The Academic

Resident Presents

The Academic

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Shopping

Resident Presents

Shopping

FRENCH VANILLA

Lithics

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 3/22
Lola Marsh

Resident Presents

Lola Marsh

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
The Altons

Resident Presents

The Altons

Katzu Oso

Quitapenas

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30
Mint Field

Resident Presents

Mint Field

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02
Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

Resident Presents

Yamantaka // Sonic Titan

8:00 pm

21 and Over

On Sale
Thu 1/18
10:00 am

Fri 4/13
Lou Rebecca

Resident Presents

Lou Rebecca

Missions

Silent Diane

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19
Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13
Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
Sat 5/19
Sun 5/20
Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Ride For Revenge

Resident Presents

Ride For Revenge

8:00 pm

21 and Over