June

 
Mon 6/18
Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

Resident Presents

Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

We Are The West

Michael Stegner

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Krimewatch, Beach Bums, Entry, Anthony

Resident & Sound & Fury Present

Krimewatch, Beach Bums, Entry, Anthony

Beach Bums

Entry

Anthony

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6/21
Spectral Voice

Resident, The Elegy Ensemble, & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Spectral Voice

Mortiferum

Superstition

Kommand

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/22
Feminist Friday ft. Juke Joint w/ Jackie Jackson

Resident Presents

Feminist Friday ft. Juke Joint w/ Jackie Jackson

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 6/23
Resident Summer Series: Austin McCutchen & The Western Stars

Resident & Culture Collide Present

Resident Summer Series: Austin McCutchen & The Western Stars

Friends In Low Places DJs

3:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

Soul Shakedown W/ DJ Clifton

Resident Presents

Soul Shakedown W/ DJ Clifton

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 6/24
Brunch 182 W/ DJ April O'Neil

Resident Presents

Brunch 182 W/ DJ April O'Neil

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Pacific Range

Resident Presents

Pacific Range

Susy Sun

Late Night Union

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Taleen Kali

Resident Presents

Taleen Kali

Object As Subject

Blood Candy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Don't Come to LA

Resident & Passion of the Weiss Present

Don't Come to LA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6/29
Negative Gemini

Resident & Gorilla vs Bear Presents

Negative Gemini

George Clanton

Charles

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/30
Resident Summer Series: Ethio Cali

Resident Presents

Resident Summer Series: Ethio Cali

Fat Tony (DJ Set)

3:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

Sabbat

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Sabbat

Old Coven

Powerthrone

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

July

Sun 7/01
Sabbat

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Sabbat

Blazing Eye

Invocation War

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Los Angeles District Soul Club

Resident & Soulside Productions Present

Los Angeles District Soul Club

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 7/04
Daft Brunch: 4th of July Edition

L'Affaire Musicale & Orlove Entertainment Present:

Daft Brunch: 4th of July Edition

1:00 pm

21 and Over

Prince Vs. Rick James

Resident & Motown On Mondays Present

Prince Vs. Rick James

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free W/ RSVP

Thu 7/05
Here Lies Man

Resident Presents

Here Lies Man

Deathchant

Ether Feather

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/06
Mortuary Drape

Resident, The Elegy Ensemble & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Mortuary Drape

Volahn

Maledict

Crematory Stench

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/07
NON STOP BHANGRA - SUMMER CELEBRATION

Resident Presents

NON STOP BHANGRA - SUMMER CELEBRATION

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/08
Grateful Brunch W/ The Red Grenadines

Resident Presents

Grateful Brunch W/ The Red Grenadines

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Honey Child

Resident Presents

Honey Child

Ever So Android

Crook

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Resident Summer Series: The Paranoyds

Resident Presents

Resident Summer Series: The Paranoyds

DJ Sammie Pearson

3:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

Iron Age - Sound and Fury Afterparty

Resident Presents & Sound and Fury Present

Iron Age - Sound and Fury Afterparty

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/15
Depeche Brunch

Resident, Depeche Boat, & Floorplan Productions Present

Depeche Brunch

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 7/16
Heresiarch

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Heresiarch

Impure Consecration

Meth Goat

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Honus Honus

Resident Presents

Honus Honus

Tight Fright

Manx

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Resident Summer Series: Dommengang

Resident & KXLU Presents

Resident Summer Series: Dommengang

DJ VAMP FINGAZ

3:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

Genocide Organ, Hive Mind, Liebestod

Resident Presents

Genocide Organ, Hive Mind, Liebestod

Hive Mind

Liebestod

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 7/22
Anenzephalia, Puce Mary, Oil Thief

Resident Presents

Anenzephalia, Puce Mary, Oil Thief

Puce Mary

Oil Thief

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Vug Arakas

Resident Presents

Vug Arakas

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/26
Brian Hill & The Noh Starrs

Resident & Pretty But Wicked Present

Brian Hill & The Noh Starrs

New Men

Gold Cage

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/27
VOWWS

Resident Presents & Pretty But Wicked

VOWWS

Second Still

Creux Lies

Shitgiver

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/28
Resident Summer Series: Feels

Resident & Uproxx Present

Resident Summer Series: Feels

DJ Pop Crimes

3:00 pm

21 and Over

FREE W/RSVP

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

Resident Presents

DJ Clifton Soul Shakedown

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Trophie

Resident Presents

Trophie

Callie Ryan

Danke

Jupiter Black

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Death Bells, Miserable

Resident Presents

Death Bells

Miserable

Fearing

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
The Electric West

Resident Presents

The Electric West

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/07
Dylan Carlson (Earth)

Resident Presents

Dylan Carlson (Earth)

Mary Lattimore

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Black Metal Brunch W/ DJ Dan Dismal

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Present

Black Metal Brunch W/ DJ Dan Dismal

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Drew McDowall, Puce Mary, JT Whitfield, Horoscope

Resident & Grave Realm Present

Drew McDowall, Puce Mary, JT Whitfield, Horoscope

Puce Mary

JT Whitfield

Horoscope

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Sneaks, Automatic, Red Channel

Resident & Pretty But Wicked Present

Sneaks, Automatic, Red Channel

Automatic

Red Channel

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/16
Necrot

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Necrot

Deadbeat

Mysticism

Mortal Wound

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Italo Brunch W/ Dolce Vita DJ's

Resident Presents

Italo Brunch W/ Dolce Vita DJ's

2:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 8/19
Graf Orlock

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

Graf Orlock

Insect Ark

Toke

Belus

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Varathron, Blue Hummingbird On The Left

Resident & Born For Burning Present

Varathron, Blue Hummingbird On The Left

Blue Hummingbird On The Left

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thief

Resident Presents

Thief

Piggy Black Cross

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/23
Turtles On Speed, SLEEPLUST

Resident Presents

Turtles On Speed

SLEEPLUST

Bad Contract

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Six Organs Of Admittance

Resident & Church Of The 8th Day Presents

Six Organs Of Admittance

Wino

Xasthur

Deathkings

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
Morbosidad

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Morbosidad

Blue Hummingbird On The Left

Maledict

Zulxaxeku

8:00 pm

21 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
CCFX

Resident Presents

CCFX

Din

DJ Moonbeam

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Nyogthaeblisz, Volahn, Nexul, Domitian

Resident & Born For Burning Presents

Nyogthaeblisz, Volahn, Nexul, Domitian

Volahn

Nexul

Domitian

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/10